SESSION 3 Friday, 28 April 2017 Morning Commences at 9:00 AM
Section 6 :  6 YEARS (Tiny tots) DEMI CHARACTER SOLO
 1ST HEIDI-GRACE SCHEINPFLUG  VINCENT 
 2ND ASHALEIGH BOYLE  WESTCOURT 
 3RD POPPY SMART  KIRWAN 
 VHC MAI AKIMARU  PARRAMATTA PARK 
 HC ELIZA RYAN  MOOROOBOOL 
Section 10 :  7 YEARS CLASSICAL SOLO
 1ST ELIZA WATTS  DOUGLAS 
 2ND TIFFANY KAY  HOLLOWAYS BEACH 
 3RD MADELEINE TRUEMAN  BOWEN 
 VHC MIA SOARES-PHILLIPS  MT SHERIDAN 
 VHC ASHLYNEE REVELEIGH  MT SHERIDAN 
 HC ZOE BALL  EDMONTON 
HC ZARAH COOMBE ANNANDALE
HC IMOGEN ARMSTRONG KELSO
Section 2 :  5 YEARS & UNDER (Tiny Tots) DEMI CHARACTER SOLO
1ST  EMMA BALL EDMONTON 
 2ND MIA TUPPACK  CAIRNS NORTH 
Section 5 :  6 YEARS (Tiny tots) CLASSICAL SOLO
 1ST  RIN MIYAMOTO CAIRNS NORTH 
 2ND  HEIDI-GRACE SCHEINPFLUG VINCENT 
 3RD  POPPY SMART KIRWAN 
 VHC  PEYTON TUPPACK TRINITY BEACH 
 HC ASHALEIGH BOYLE  WESTCOURT 
 HC MYLEY COOK   KANIMBLA 
HC BAILEE STOECKL KIRWAN
HC LOLA FAUST WEST END
Section 12 :  7 YEARS TAP SOLO
1ST  MACEY RICHARDS-AGIUS  CLIFTON BEACH 
2ND  ASHLYNNE REVELEIGH  MT SHERIDAN 
 3RD MADELEINE TRUEMAN  BOWEN 
VHC ZOE BALL  EDMONTON 
 HC ZARAH COOMBE  ANNANDALE 
 HC AMITY STEWART  INNISFAIL 
HC STEVIE CHIZZOTTI INNISFAIL
Section 4A :  5 YEARS & UNDER (Tiny Tots) MODERN (ANY STYLE) SOLO
 1ST SAMANTHA IVORY  REDLYNCH 
 2ND  WILLOW HUMPHRIES TOWNSVILLE 
 3RD  HANNAH WARDEN DOUGLAS 
 VHC  EMMA BALL EDMONTON 
HC  LAURA BALL EDMONTON 
 HC  MIA TUPPACK CAIRNS NORTH 
Section 7 :  6 YEARS & UNDER (Tiny Tots) TAP SOLO
 1ST RIN MIYAMOTO  CAIRNS NORTH 
 2ND POPPY SMART  KIRWAN 
 3RD PEYTON TUPPACK TRINITY BEACH 
 VHC BAILEE STOECKL  KIRWAN 
SESSION 4 Friday, 28 April 2017 Afternoon Commences at 1:30 PM
Section 150 :  7 YEARS & UNDER ANY STYLE OF DANCE GROUPS
1ST  DANCE JUNCTION  CLIFTON BEACH 
Section 18 :  8 YEARS DEMI CHARACTER SOLO
 1ST SHELBY GILES  REDLYNCH 
 2ND  ISABELLA BOSEL CAIRNS 
 3RD MATILDA WOODWARD  WHITFIELD 
 VHC MATILDA McCULLOCH  EDGE HILL 
VHC  MACKENZIE OSMOND  REDLYNCH 
 HC AVA CENTOFANTI  CAIRNS 
HC DAVID BALL EDMONTON
HC MADDISON APPLEBY MANUNDA
Section 14A :  7 YEARS MODERN (JAZZ STYLE) SOLO
 1ST MACEY RICHARDS-AGIUS  CLIFTON BEACH 
 2ND TAYLOR BAWDEN  IDALIA 
 3RD EMERSON GREEN  CASTLE HILL 
VHC  KAITLYN IVORY  REDLYNCH 
VHC  MADELEINE TRUEMAN  BOWEN 
 HC HELEANA KUHN INNISFAIL 
HC ASHLYNNE REVELEIGH MT SHERIDAN
HC TRINITY CROOKES MOOROOBOOL
HC INDIA SCHMALZ TRINITY PARK
HC MAYA JENSEN CARDWELL
Section 20 :  8 YEARS TAP SOLO
1ST  SHELBY GILES  REDLYNCH 
 2ND MADDISON APPLEBY  MANUNDA 
 3RD DAVID BALL  EDMONTON 
 VHC ISABELLA BOSEL  CAIRNS 
 VHC MIA TERRY  INNISFAIL 
 VHC ELIJAH-JADE BOWEN  EDMONTON 
HC MACKENZIE OSMOND REDLYNCH
HC LAYLA TODESCHINO AYR
HC RYLEE LEONARDI INNISFAIL
Section 11 :  7 YEARS DEMI CHARACTER SOLO
 1ST MADELEINE TRUEMAN  BOWEN 
 2ND ELIZA WATTS  DOUGLAS 
 3RD STEVIE CHIZZOTTI  INNISFAIL 
 VHC MIA SOARES-PHILLIPS  MT SHERRIDAN 
 VHC ZOE BALL  EDMONTON 
VHC ASHLYNNE REVELEIGH  MT SHERIDAN 
HC LARA CARRUTHERS NORTH CAIRNS
HC ELYSE O'DONNELL BAYVIEW HEIGHTS
HC AMITY STEWART INNISFAIL
Section 84A :  14 YEARS CONTEMPORARY SOLO
 1ST SOPHIE MACKAY  TULLY 
 2ND NATALIA DALEY  TRINITY PARK 
 3RD JUN WOODFIELD  YORKEYS KNOB 
 VHC MAYA HALL  MUNDINGBURRA 
 HC MIKAELA MILLERD  ATHERTON 
 HC LAUREN FRANZMANN  NOME 
Section 23 :  8 YEARS MODERN (JAZZ STYLE) SOLO
1ST  MATILDA McCULLOCH  EDGE HILL 
 2ND MADDISON APPLEBY  MANUNDA 
 3RD MACKENZIE OSMOND  REDLYNCH 
 VHC MIKKI LAVIS  EARLVILLE 
 VHC LAYLA TODESCHINO  AYR 
 HC ADDISON PURDY  DOUGLAS 
HC MEIKA FAUST WEST END
SESSION 5 Friday, 28 April 2017 Evening Commences at 6:45 PM
Section 59 :  12 YEARS & UNDER NATIONAL SOLO
 1ST KARLA CALLEJA  INNISFAIL 
 2ND PHOEBE HARRIS  EDMONTON 
 3RD BIANCA BRANT  INNISFAIL 
 VHC TAYA LOHMAN  REDLYNCH 
 VHC RYLEE LEONARDI  INNISFAIL 
Section 100 :  15 - 18 YEARS INCLUSIVE TAP SOLO
1ST  SHANNON TREANOR  EDGE HILL 
2ND  MADELEINE KINCADE  KEWARRA BEACH 
 3RD KIERA CHAPMAN  MAREEBA 
 VHC GABRIELLA CUDA  ATHERTON 
 HC NIINA DELL  BRINSMEAD 
 HC DANNY DE LEO  TREBONNE 
Section 151 :  10 YEARS & UNDER MODERN (ANY STYLE) EXCLUDING HIP HOP / ACRO GROUPS
 1ST JULIA MACALPINE DANCE  STUDIO  EDGE HILL 
 2ND DANCESCAPES - JUNE VALE  SMITHFIELD 
 3RD DANCE WORKS ACADEMY  INNISFAIL 
Section 172 :  OPEN AGE SONG & DANCE ANY STYLE GROUPS
1ST  DANCE JUNCTION  CLIFTON BEACH 
 2ND JULIA MACALPINE DANCE STUDIO  EDGE HILL 
Section 160 :  13 YEARS & UNDER HIP HOP / ACRO GROUPS
 1ST DANCE JUNCTION  CLIFTON BEACH 
 2ND BODIES IN MOTION  MOSSMAN 
Section 171 :  OPEN AGE MUSICAL THEATRE GROUP
 1ST JULIA MACALPINE DANCE STUDIO  EDGE HILL 
Section 74 :  13 YEARS CONTEMPORARY SOLO
 1ST HANNAH GILES  MANOORA 
 2ND ISABELLA SATCHWILL  BABINDA 
 3RD ISABELLA CUDA  ATHERTON 
 VHC LARA BARNES  BENTLEY PARK 
 HC EMERSON DELLA RICCA  MT SHERIDAN 
 HC IMOGEN GARDINER  KANIMBLA