Skip to main content.

SESSION 24 Friday, 5 May 2017 Morning Commences at 9:00 AM
Section 130 :  13 YEARS & UNDER MODERN (ANY STYLE) DUO
 1ST BROOKE ZANETICH & MAKAYLA THORNE  EDMONTON 
 2ND HUDSON STEER & LILLY HUGHES  REDLYNCH 
 3RD MATISSE BAYLDON & ANIKKE THOMPSON  EARLVILLE 
 VHC ISABELLA CAREY & LARA BARNES  CAIRNS 
 HC ZACHARY PILARCIK & ANGELA BRISCHETTO  MOSSMAN 
 HC ELLA SOFTA & HOLLY FRASER  MANUNDA 
Section 123 :  14 - 18 YEARS INCLUSIVE HIP HOP SOLO
 1ST MADELEINE KINCADE  KEWARRA BEACH 
 2ND RUBY BRUNSDON  MOSSMAN 
 3RD KYEISHA PITT  MOSSMAN 
 VHC GABRIELLA CUDA  ATHERTON 
 HC MIKAELA MILLERD  ATHERTON 
HC  KOBI WHEELER  MT LOUISA 
Section 136 :  18 YEARS AND UNDER SONG & DANCE OR NOVELTY DUO
 1ST SHANNON TREANOR & ALYSSA SCANNELLA  EDGE HILL 
2ND  JAIMEE CHILL & TAMSYN CARNEY  GORDONVALE 
Section 121 :  10 YEARS & UNDER HIP HOP SOLO
 1ST TIANA GOODINGS  MT SHERIDAN 
 2ND  KYRA LONG MALANDA 
 3RD  LILY-MAY PYNAKER REDLYNCH 
 VHC  SUWANA GIRAULT MOSSMAN 
 HC  LILY HODGINS YORKEYS KNOB 
 HC  HELEANA KUHN INNISFAIL 
Section 129 :  13 YEARS & UNDER TAP DUO
 1ST CAITLIN WADLEY & MADISON STANSBY  ATHERTON 
 2ND AIMEE KIRAVOVSKI & SIERRA OSBORNE  NORTH CAIRNS 
 
SESSION 25 Friday, 5 May 2017 Afternoon Commences at 1:30 PM
Section 140 :  13 YEARS & UNDER CLASSICAL CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO
 1ST ISABELLA CAREY  MAREEBA 
 2ND  ISABELLA CHALLENGER HYDE PARK 
 3RD  ISABELLE FRANZMANN NOME 
 VHC  LARA BARNES BENTLEY PARK 
 HC  EMILY O'BRIEN INNISFAIL 
Section 132 :  13 YEARS & UNDER SONG & DANCE OR NOVELTY DUO
 1ST  AKARI QUIGLEY &MITSUKI FURUTANI-BURNS WHITFIELD 
 2ND  MIA WILLIAMS & MATISSE BAYLDON CAIRNS 
3RD   MIKAELA ARCHER & LUCY DORAHY BRINSMEAD 
 3RD MAKAYLA THORNE & ISABELLA SATCHWILL  MT SHERIDAN 
Section 146 :  15 - 18 YEARS INCLUSIVE MODERN CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO
 1ST MADELEINE KINCADE  KEWARRA BEACH 
 2ND  SHANNON TREANOR EDGE HILL 
 3RD  KOBI McILWAIN MOURILYAN 
 VHC  SARA PETRIE MOOROOBOOL 
 
SESSION 26 Friday, 5 May 2017 Evening Commences at 6:00 PM
Section 137 :  OPEN AGE TO 18 YEARS INCLUS ANY STYLE OF DANCE TRIO
 1ST JAIMEE CHILL, TAMSYN CARNEY, FRANCISCA CONNLYY  GORDONVALE 
 2ND SHELBY GILES, LILAH HEISING, KEIRA CHILD  REDLYNCH 
 3RD MIA WILLIAMS, MATISSE BAYLDON, ANIKKE THOMPSON  CAIRNS 
 VHC MADDISON APPLEBY, ASHLYNNE REVELEIGH, INDIA SCHMALZ  MANUNDA 
Section 134 :  18 YEARS AND UNDER MODERN (ANY STYLE) DUO
 1ST SOPHIE MACKAY & KOBI McILWAIN,   TULLY 
 2ND SHANNON TREANOR & ALYSSA SCANNELLA  EDGE HILL 
 3RD  TYLER BERRYMAN & ADRIANNE MILLARD INNISFAIL 
 VHC  JAMIEE CHILL & TAMSYN CARNEY GORDONVALE 
 HC KOBI WHEELER & MAYA  HALL  MT LOUISA 
 HC  RAINE WARD & RUBY BRUNSDON MOSSMAN 
HC MIKAELA MILLERD & HOLLY HENRICKS ATHERTON


            FOLLOWED BY OUR MAJOR AWARD
            WINNERS PRESENTATIONS