Skip to main content.

SESSION 12 Monday, 1 May 2017 Morning Commences at 9:00 AM
Section 60 :  12 YEARS TAP SOLO
 1ST TAMAYA VOEGLI  CAIRNS 
 2ND  HARUKA JINGUJI WESTCOURT 
 3RD  KEELY WOMERSLEY REDLYNCH 
 VHC  AUDREY CANT MALANDA 
 HC  TAMZYN MILLER BRINSMEAD 
 HC SARI HAMMETT  EDGE HILL 
Section 54 :  11 YEARS CONTEMPORARY SOLO
 1ST TIARNI O'BRIEN  EDMONTON 
 2ND  ISABELLE FRANZMAN NOME 
 3RD  ISABELLA CHALLENGER HYDE PARK 
 VHC  SOPHIE ZIEGLER CARAVONICA 
 HC  FAITH PETRIE REDLYNCH 
Section 70 :  13 YEARS TAP SOLO
1ST  ISABELLA  SATCHWILL BABINDA 
 2ND  BROOKE ZANETICH EDMONTON 
 3RD  MAKAYLA THORNE MT SHERIDAN 
 VHC  MITSUKI FURUTANI-BURNS STRATFORD 
 VHC HANNAH GILES  MANOORA 
 HC ZAPHIA SUMNER  WHITFIELD 
Section 63 :  12 YEARS MODERN - FAST / JAZZ SOLO
 1ST LILY HUGHES  REDLYNCH 
 2ND TAYA LOHMAN  REDLYNCH 
 3RD  MATISSE THOMPSON KANIMBLA 
 VHC  TAMYA VOEGLI CAIRNS 
 HC  KEELY WOMERSLEY REDLYNCH 
 HC  LAYLA CAHILL ATHERTON 
Section 78 :  14 YEARS DEMI CHARACTER SOLO
 1ST KOBI WHEELER  MT LOUISA 
 2ND  GABRIELLE HALL INNISFAIL 
 3RD  CHARLOTTE GRIMA INNISFAIL 
 VHC  MAYA HALL MUNDINGBURRA 
 HC  JAIMEE CHILL GORDONVALE 
Section 124 :  OPEN AGE ALL ABILITIES - SOLO
1ST  LIAM CHAPMAN  MAREEBA 
 1ST FRANCES HOAD  INNISFAIL 
 1ST ANAIS STORNELLI  MANUNDA 
Section 174 :  OPEN AGE NATIONAL GROUPS
 1ST JULIA MACALPINE DANCE STUDIO  EDGE HILL 
 
SESSION 13 Monday, 1 May 2017 Afternoon Commences at 1:30 PM
Section 55 :  10 - 11 YEARS SONG & SOFT SHOE SOLO
 1ST TIARNI O'BRIEN  EDMONTON 
2ND BIANCA BRANT INNISFAIL
 3RD ADELLE PAGE  INNISFAIL 
VHC   MIKAELA ARCHER BRINSMEAD 
VHC   LILY-MAY PYNAKER REDLYNCH 
Section 117 :  12 YEARS & UNDER MUSICAL THEATRE - BROADWAY SOLO
 1ST ABIGAIL SMITH  BAYVIEW HEIGHTS 
 2ND LARA SPOONER BUNGALOW 
 3RD KARLA CALLEJA   INNSFAIL
Section 101A :  13 - 18 YEARS INCLUSIVE WALTZ TAP SOLO
 1ST SHANNON TREANOR  EDGE HILL 
 2ND GABRIELLE HALL  INNISFAIL 
 3RD MADELEINE KINCADE  KEWARRA BEACH 
 VHC MELINDA MITCHELL  BENTLEY PARK 
 HC CHARLOTTE  GRIMA  INNISFAIL 
Section 30 :  9 YEARS TAP SOLO
1ST  CHLOE BROCCARDO  INNISFAIL 
 2ND EVA HUGHES  AEROGLEN 
 3RD ELYSSIA SCHILG  REDLYNCH 
 VHC DANIKA PRIEN  EDMONTON 
 VHC MICHELLE DeFAVERI  INNISFAIL 
 HC ZARA MASSINGHAM  EDMONTON 
HC TEGAN O'REILLY EDMONTON
HC CAITLIN YOUNG BAYVIEW HEIGHTS
HC SOPHIE GRIMA INNISFAIL
Section 60A :  12 YEARS TAP SOLO
 1ST KARLA CALLEJA  INNISFAIL 
 2ND  POPPY DERRINGTON EDGE HILL 
 3RD MATISSE THOMPSON  KANIMBLA 
 VHC  PHOEBE HARRIS EDMONTON 
 HC LORNA GRAHAM  MOOROOBOOL 
 HC  MAKAYLA HILL BAYVIEW HEIGHTS 
Section 99 :  13 - 18 YEARS INCLUSIVE NATIONAL SOLO
 1ST SHANNON TREANOR  EDGE HILL 
 2ND MAKAYLA THORNE  MT SHERIDAN 
 3RD GABRIELLE HALL  INNISFAIL 
 VHC HANNAH GILES  MANOORA 
 HC ISABELLA SATCHWILL  BABINDA 
Section 73A :  13 YEARS MODERN - FAST / JAZZ SOLO
 1ST HANNAH GILES  MANOORA 
 2ND LORI EDGERTON  INNISFAIL 
 3RD MARINA MANAHAN  BRINSMEAD 
 VHC ISABELLA CUDA  ATHERTON 
 HC ALANNAH DAVIES-SORENSEN  YORKEYS KNOB 
 HC MAKAYLA THORNE  MT SHERIDAN 
 
SESSION 14 Monday, 1 May 2017 Evening Commences at 6:45 PM
Section 76 :  11 - 13 YEARS INCLUSIVE SONG & TAP SOLO
 1ST ISABELLA SATCHWILL  BABINDA 
 2ND MAKAYA THORNE  MOUNT SHERIDAN 
 3RD   BIANCA BRANT INNISFAIL 
 VHC KARLA CALLEJA  INNISFAIL 
 HC  TIARNI O'BRIEN EDMONTON 
 HC  MEI WOODFIELD YORKEYS KNOB
Section 145 :  14 - 15 YEARS INCLUSIVE SONG & DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO
 1ST MADELEINE KINCADE  KEWARRA BEACH 
 2ND  GABRIELLE HALL INNISFAIL 
 3RD  KIERA CHAPMAN MAREEBA 
VHC SARA PETRIE MOOROOBOOL
Section 141 :  13 YEARS & UNDER SONG & DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO
 1ST  KARLA CALLEJA INNISFAIL 
 2ND  TIARNI O'BRIEN EDMONTON 
 3RD  ISABELLA SATCHWILL BABINDA 
 VHC  BIANCA BRANT INNISFAIL 
 HC  ADELLE PAGE INNISFAIL 
 HC LILY-MAY PYNAKER  REDLYNCH 
Section 101 :  13 - 18 YEARS INCLUSIVE WALTZ TAP SOLO
 1ST HANNAH GILES  MANOORA 
 2ND ISABELLA SATCHWILL  BABINDA 
 3RD MITSUKI  FURUTANI-BURNS  STRATFORD 
 VHC TARA DENT  KANIMBLA 
 VHC ZAPHIA SUMNER  WHITFIELD 
 VHC MAKAYLA THORNE  MT SHERIDAN 
HC EMERSON DELLA RICCA MT SHERIDAN