Skip to main content.

SESSION 21 Thursday, 4 May 2017 Morning Commences at 9:00 AM
Section 48 :  11 YEARS DEMI CHARACTER SOLO
 1ST TIARNI O'BRIEN   EDMONTON 
 2ND LARA SPOONER  BUNGALOW 
 3RD  MAYA HUGHES AEROGLEN 
 VHC ISABELLA CHALLENGER  HYDE PARK 
 VHC ISABELLA FRANZMANN  NOME 
HC JAZZ WOODALL TRINITY BEACH
 HC RAQAUEL FRANCE  MAREEBA 
HC EMILY O'BRIEN INNISFAIL
Section 42 :  10 YEARS MODERN SOLO SLOW/LYRICAL SOLO
 1ST MEI MIYAMOTO CAIRNS NORTH 
 2ND TIANA GOODINGS  MT SHERIDAN 
 3RD  CAITLIN  WADLEY ATHERTON 
 VHC ISOBEL WOODWARDQ  WHITFIELD 
 HC KAIYLANI FAUST  WEST END 
 HC LEAH SNELLING  KANIMBLA 
Section 57A :  12 YEARS CLASSICAL SOLO
1ST  LORNA GRAHAM  MOOROOBOOL 
 2ND PHOEBE HARRIS  EDMONTON 
3RD  TALIAH ROSE PAINO  CLIFTON BEACH 
 VHC SOPHIE McKINNON  MANOORA 
 VHC MAKAYLA HILL  BAYVIEW HEIGHTS 
 HC FIONA FLANAGAN  CAIRNS NORTH 
Section 28 :  9 YEARS DEMI CHARACTER SOLO
1ST  PRISCILLA BRUNET  HOLLOWAYS BEACH 
 2ND KEIRA CHILD  REDLYNCH 
 3RD EVA HUGHES  AEROGLEN 
 3RD DANIKA PRIEN  EDMONTON 
 VHC TARYN IVORY  REDLYNCH 
 HC CHARLOTTE SMITH  BAYVIEW HEIGHTS 
Section 17 :  8 YEARS CLASSICAL SOLO
1ST  LAYLA TODESCHINO  AYR 
 2ND MADDISON APPLEBY  MANUNDA 
 3RD MACKENZIE OSMOND  REDLYNCH 
 VHC AVA CENTOFANTI  CAIRNS 
 HC MIKKI LAVIS  EARLVILLE 
 HC MATILDA McCULLOCH  EDGE HILL 
Section 40 :  10 YEARS TAP SOLO
 1ST ADELLE PAGE  INNISFAIL 
 2ND LILY-MAY PYNAKER  REDLYNCH 
 3RD NATALIE MILLERD  ATHERTON 
 VHC ISOBEL WOODWARD  WHITFIELD 
 VHC MEI MIYAMOTO  CAIRNS NORTH 
 HC HANNAH THATCHE  REDLYNCH 
HC CHARLOTTE JACKSON BAYVIEW HEIGHTS
 
SESSION 22 Thursday, 4 May 2017 Afternoon Commences at 1:30 PM
Section 33 :  9 YEARS MODERN - FAST / JAZZ SOLO
 1ST DANIKA PRIEN  EDMONTON 
 2ND LUCY DORAHY  REDLYNCH 
3RD  KEIRA CHILD  REDLYNCH 
VHC ELYSEEIA SCHILG REDLYNCH
 VHC ELLA PAYNE  BUNGALOW 
 HC LAUREN MEIER  MT LOW 
 HC ALISHA MARTIN  BRINSMEAD 
HC CAITLIN YOUNG BAYVIEW HEIGHTS
HC OLIVE DURY MUNDINGBURRA
HC EVA HUGHES AEROGLEN
Section 33A :  9 YEARS MODERN - FAST / JAZZ SOLO
1ST  CHARLOTTE JONSEN  MOOROOBOOL 
 2ND  MIA WILLIAMS CAIRNS 
 3RD  LILI HODGINS YORKEYS KNOB 
3RD JANA FOGELIS BRINSMEAD
VHC TARYN IVORY REDLYNCH
 VHC  PRISCILLA BRUNET HOLLOWAYS BEACH 
 HC  TALIA CROFT CAIRNS 
HC CHARLOTTE SMITH BAYVIEW HEIGHTS
HC KYRA LONG MALANDA
 HC  AVALIESE KRAUSE BAYVIEW HEIGHTS 
HC HARRIET REEVES FRESHWATER
Section 17A :  8 YEARS CLASSICAL SOLO
1ST   SHELBY GILES REDLYNCH 
 2ND  ISABELLA BOSEL CAIRNS 
 3RD  LARA LANE WOREE 
 VHC  ELIJAH-JADE BOWEN EDMONTON 
 VHC HANNAH MORTON  EDMONTON 
Section 43 :  10 YEARS MODERN - FAST / JAZZ SOLO
 1ST SIENNA KEOWSKI  REDLYNCH 
 2ND NIKITA FARRAWAY  MOSSMAN 
 3RD LARA FARRINGTON  MT SHERIDAN 
 VHC NATALIE MILLERD  ATHERTON 
 HC MAIA COLE  KANIMBLA 
 HC CAITLIN WADLEY  ATHERTON 
HC CHARLOTTE JACKSON BAYVIEW HEIGHTS
Section 27A :  9 YEARS CLASSICAL SOLO
1ST  PRISCILLA BRUNET  HOLLOWAYS BEACH 
2ND MIA WILLIAMS CAIRNS
3RD EMILY  WHITE  KAMERUNGA
 VHC  MILLIE McINTOSH MANUNDA 
 HC KYRA LONG  MALANDA 
 HC  ELLA PAYNE BUNGALOW 
 HC  TALIA CROFT CAIRNS 
 HC TARYN IVORY  REDLYNCH 
HC MICHELLE DeFAVERI INNISFAIL
Section 122 :  11 - 13 YEARS INCLUSIVE HIP HOP SOLO
 1ST SASKIA WACHTLEY  CARAVONICA 
 2ND  MICHAELYN PARKES MOSSMAN 
 3RD  TIARNI O'BRIEN EDMONTON 
 VHC TASMIN MANIKUS   SMITHFIELD 
 HC SOPHIE McKINNON  MANOORA 
Section 133 :  18 YEARS AND UNDER TAP DUO
 1ST HANNAH GILES & TARA DENT  REDLYNCH 
 2ND DANAE PEDROLA & GABRIELLE HALL  INNISFAIL 
 3RD SHANNON TREANOR & ALYSSA SCANNELLA  EDGE HILL 
Section 131 :  13 YEARS & UNDER CLASSICAL/DEMI CHARACTER/ OR NATIONAL DUO
 1ST ISABELLA CAREY & LARA BARNES  CAIRNS 
 2ND MEI IWAMURA & MEI MIYAMOTO  EDGE HILL 
 3RD CAITLIN WADLEY & MADISON STANSBY  ATHERTON 
 VHC TALIA MOOLENSCHOT & LARA BALESTRIERI  NORTH CAIRNS 
SESSION 23 Thursday, 4 May 2017 Evening Commences at 6:45 PM
Section 138 :  13 YEARS & UNDER MODERN CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO
 1ST BROOKE ZANETICH  EDMONTON 
 2ND TIARNI O'BRIEN  EDMONTON 
 3RD HANNAH GILES  MANOORA 
 VHC TAYA LOHMAN  REDLYNCH 
 HC ISABELLA CAREY   MAREEBA 
 HC ISABELLA CHALLENGER   HYDE PARK