Skip to main content.

SESSION 18 Wednesday, 3 May 2017 Morning Commences at 9:00 AM
Section 47A :  11 YEARS CLASSICAL SOLO
 1ST  ISABELLE FRANZMANN NOME 
 2ND  EMILY O'BRIEN INNISFAIL 
 3RD  TIARNI O'BRIEN EDMONTON 
 VHC  JORJA CLOWES GARRADUNGA 
 VHC RAQUEL FRANCE  MAREEBA 
 HC  FAITH PETRIE REDLYNCH 
Section 43A :  10 YEARS MODERN - FAST / JAZZ SOLO
 1ST LILY-MAY PYNAKER  REDLYNCH 
 2ND  ANGELA BRISCHETTO MOSSMAN 
 3RD  HAILEY MAYNARD MT SHERIDAN 
 VHC  MADISON STANSBY TOLGA 
 HC  HANNAH HENDERSON TOLGA 
 HC  IMOGEN LOUKAS CARAVONICA 
HC MADELINE HUGHES KIRWAN
HC MADELINE CONNERY TOWNSVILLE
Section 35 :  7 - 9 YEARS SONG & SOFT SHOE SOLO
 1ST ELIZA WATTS  DOUGLAS 
 2ND SHELBY GILES  MANOORA 
 3RD MACEY RICHARDS-AGIUS  CLIFTON BEACH 
 3RD ASHLYNNE REVELEIGH  MT SHERIDAN 
 VHC CHLOE BROCCARDO  INNISFAIL 
 VHC LILI HODGINS  YORKEYS KNOB 
HC AMITY STEWART INNISFAIL
HC ZOE BALL EDMONTON
HC MIA TERRY INNISFAIL
HC MICHELLE DeFAVERI INNISFAIL
Section 62 :  12 YEARS MODERN SOLO SLOW/LYRICAL SOLO
1ST  LILLY HUGHES  REDLYNCH 
 2ND TAYA LOHMAN  REDLYNCH 
 3RD KEELY WOMERSLEY  REDLYNCH 
 VHC RACHANA McMAHON  TOLGA 
 HC AUDREY CANT  MALANDA 
Section 72A :  13 YEARS MODERN SOLO SLOW/LYRICAL SOLO
 1ST LORI EDGERTON  MOURILYAN 
 2ND HANNAH GILES  MANOORA 
 3RD MARINA MANAHAN  BRINSMEAD 
 VHC ISABELLA CAREY  MAREEBA 
 HC ALANNAH DAVIES-SORENSEN  YORKEYS KNOB 
 HC ISABELLA CUDA  ATHERTON 
Section 42A :  10 YEARS MODERN SOLO SLOW/LYRICAL SOLO
 1ST MEI IWAMURA  EDGE HILL 
 2ND ADELLE PAGE  INNISFAIL 
 3RD MADELINE CONNERY  TOWNSVILLE 
 VHC MADISON STANSBY  TOLGA 
 HC IMOGEN LOUKAS  CARAVONICA 
 
SESSION 19 Wednesday, 3 May 2017 Afternoon Commences at 1:30 PM
Section 77A :  14 YEARS CLASSICAL SOLO
 1ST SOPHIE MACKAY  TULLY 
 2ND GABRIELLE HALL  INNISFAIL 
 3RD MAYA HALL  MUNDINGBURRA 
Section 77 :  14 YEARS CLASSICAL SOLO
1ST  KOBI WHEELER  MT LOUISA 
 2ND DANIELLE MILLARD  INNISFAIL 
 3RD NATALIE LANGDON  HERMIT PARK 
 VHC SARAH PERESSINI  ATHERTON 
 HC JAIMEE CHILL  GORDONVALE 
Section 68 :  13 YEARS DEMI CHARACTER SOLO
1ST  HANNAH GILES  MANOORA 
 2ND LARA BARNES  BENTLEY PARK 
 3RD BROOKE ZANETICH  EDMONTON 
 VHC ISABELLA CAREY  MAREEBA 
 HC MAKAYLA THORNE  MT SHERIDAN 
Section 63A :  12 YEARS MODERN - FAST / JAZZ SOLO
1ST  SOPHIE McKINNON  MANOORA 
 2ND KARLA CALLEJA  INNISFAIL 
 3RD PHOEBE HARRIS  EDMONTON 
 VHC MAKAYLA HILL  BAYVIEW HEIGHTS  
 VHC AMELIA BAKER  MANUNDA 
 HC FIONA FLANAGAN  CAIRNS NORTH 
Section 80 :  14 YEARS TAP SOLO
1ST  TARA DENT   KANIMBLA 
 2ND CHARLOTTE GRIMA  INNISFAIL 
 3RD LIANNA SAWADA  KANIMBLA 
 VHC JAIMEE CHILL  GORDONVALE 
 HC CAITLIN CLOWES  GARRADUNGA 
Section 147 :  16 - 18 YEARS INCLUSIVE TAP CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO
 1ST SHANNON TREANOR  EDGE HILL 
 2ND  MADELEINE KINCADE KEWARRA BEACH 
 
SESSION 20 Wednesday, 3 May 2017 Evening Commences at 6:45 PM
Section 139 :  13 YEARS & UNDER TAP CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO
 1ST ISABELLA SATCHWILL  BABINDA 
 2ND  ISABELLA CHALLENGER HYDE PARK 
 3RD  KARLA CALLEJA INNISFAIL 
 VHC  BIANCA BRANT INNISFAIL 
Section 143 :  14 - 15 YEARS INCLUSIVE TAP CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO
 1ST GABRIELLE HALL  INNISFAIL 
 2ND  KIERA CHAPMAN MAREEBA 
 3RD  CHARLOTTE GRIMA INNISFAIL 
 VHC  MELINDA MITCHELL BENTLEY PARK 
HC   LIANNA SAWADA KANIMBLA 
 HC  SARAH PERESSINI ATHERTON 
Section 144 :  14 - 15 YEARS INCLUSIVE CLASSICAL CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO
 1ST MAYA HALL  MUNDINGBURRA 
 2ND  KOBI WHEELER MT LOUISA